Justin Bieber - PURPOSE : The Movement

JustinBieberVEVO

JustinBieberVEVO

Subscribe27,332,573 Subcribe

Views 27,113,185

Description: Published on 1 year ago

‘Purpose’ Available Everywhere Now!

iTunes: http://smarturl.it/PurposeDlx?IQid=VEVO1113

Stream & Add To Your Spotify Playlist: http://smarturl.it/sPurpose?IQid=VEVO1113

Google Play: http://smarturl.it/gPurpose?IQid=VEVO1113

Amazon: http://smarturl.it/aPurpose?IQid=VEVO1113



Created by Justin Bieber, Parris Goebel and Scott "Scooter" Braun



Director: Parris Goebel

Production Companies: SB Projects and Bieber Time Films

Executive Producers: Justin Bieber and Scott "Scooter" Braun

Producers: Justin Bieber, Scott "Scooter" Braun, Parris Goebel, and Allison Kaye

Associate Producer: Cori Weber

Shoot Coordinator: Cyndi Dumo

Filmed and Edited By: Jose Omar Hernandez

Intro Filmed and Edited By: Rory Kramer

Additional Video By: Rory Kramer, Jas Davis, Taktix Films, and Royce Miller

Colorist: Arianna Pane

Big Thanks: Brett Goebel



Mark My Words

Choreographer: Parris Goebel

2nd Unit DP: Josh Lehnerd and John Hafner

Groomer: Florido Basal



I'll Show You

Dancers: Denzel Chisholm, Gusto Clarke, Ryan Davis, Noel Frias,Kendrick Martinez, Jose Ramos, CJ Salvador, Lance Savali, Tony Tzar, and Hollywood



What Do You Mean?

Choreographer: Parris Goebel

Makeup: MAC

Dancers: Bianca Ikinofo, Kaelani Edwards, Madison Golightly, Shyvon Campbell, Leilani De Marco, Kyra Aoake, Althea Strydom, Kaea Pearce, Maddison Barnett, Jess Toatoa, Ruth Pearce, Samyah Powell, Kirsten Dodgen, Corbyn Taulealea-Huch, Ling Zhang, Weijun Sun, Keanu Feleti, Todd Williamson, Joseph Metuakore, Elvis Lopeti, Justyce Petelo-Neho, Michael Metuakore, Fetu Taku, Esra Pula, and Andrew Cesan



Sorry

Choreographer: Parris Goebel

Stylists: Sebastian Hunt and Dylan Richards

Makeup: MAC

Dancers: Bianca Ikinofo, Kaelani Edwards, Madison Golightly, Shyvon Campbell, Leilani De Marco, Kyra Aoake, Althea Strydom, Kaea Pearce, Maddison Barnett, Jess Toatoa, Ruth Pearce, Samyah Powell, Kirsten Dodgen, Corbyn Taulealea-Huch, and Parris Goebel



Love Yourself

Choreographers: Keone and Mari Madrid

Dancers: Keone and Mari Madrid



Company

Choreographers: Parris Goebel and Lyle Beniga

Dancers: Lyle Beniga, Parris Goebel, Kaili Bright, Melany Centeno, Lilly Leithner, Diana Matos, Cat Rendic, Taja Riley, Tia Rivera, Tee Tee, Marquita Washington, Laure Courteller, Natalie, Paris Jackson, Miesha Moore, Tiara, Kelly, Selasi Dogbaeje, Conny Azua, and Rebbi Rosie

Company Girls: Vanessa Curry, Jamie Hauptmann, Delaney Glazer, Jen Jones, Maja Keres, Bec Morris, Deena Poppes, Debbie Rosie, Jamie Ruiz, Taylor Thomas, and Marie Takano

Diner Crew: Alex Chung, Shaun Evaristo, Graig Fisherman, and Devin Jamieson



No Pressure (feat. Big Sean)

Choreographers: Parris Goebel and Ian Eastwood

Appearance By: Big Sean

Dancers: Ian Eastwood, Megan Batoon, and Melany Centeno



No Sense (feat. Travis Scott)

Choreographer: Parris Goebel

Appearance By: Travis Scott

Stylists: Sebastian Hunt and Dylan Richards

Makeup: MAC

Dancers: Parris Goebel, Bianca Ikinofo, Shyvon Campbell, Leilani De Marco, Kyra Aoake, Althea Strydom, Kaea Pearce, Jess Toatoa, Kirsten Dodgen, Corbyn Taulealea-Huch, Althea Strydom, and Oriana Whaiapu



The Feeling (feat. Halsey)

Choreographers: Parris Goebel, Pierce Cady, Janelle Ginestra, Valentine Norton, James "BDash" Derrick, Keywane Pandy, Marquis Robinson, and Brandon "Beno" Anastascio

Appearance By: Halsey

Dancers: Pierce Cady, Janelle Ginestra, Valentine Norton, James "BDash" Derrick, Keywane Pandy, Marquis Robinson, and Brandon "Beno" Anastascio



Life Is Worth Living

Choreographers: Emma Portner and Patrick Cook

Dancers: Emma Portner and Patrick Cook

Written By: Justin Bieber, Jason “Poo Bear” Boyd, and Mark Jackson



Where Are Ü Now

Choreographers: Parris Goebel, Nick Demoura and Lady Cultura

Appearances By: Diplo & Skrillex

Dancers: The Ruggeds -Tawfiq Amrani, Jessy Kemper, Roy Overdyle, Sjoerd Poldermans, Lady Cultura, Johnny Erasme, Johnathan Rabon, Yusuke Nakai, Mykell Wilson, Devan Smith, Mona Berntsen, Christina Chandler, and Elysandra Quinones



Children

Choreographers: Parris Goebel and Kyra Aoake

Dancers: Giverny Hing, Maddison Barnett, Ruth Pearce, Samyah Powell, Sarah Whyte, Houston Murray, Ellise Samuels, Ally Mayerhofler, Siyanna Yarr, Drew Sackfield, Cullen Neale, Isla Potini, Alexandra Page, Frannie Aquino, Azaria Ieriko, Biranna Dixon, Aria Henry, Teesha Siale, Courtney McKay, Isabella Thomas-Edwards, Taimania Pupuke,Sophie De Renzy, Anaya Wakelin, Faolan Okan, MJ Neethling, Jovi Ngo, Henk Tomkins, Irava Upu, Ben Rawnsley, Remy Sutton, Matthew Pule'anga, William Tuarae, Donnell Collins, Brookyln Collins, Ayla Ngaluafe, Quincy Ngaluafe, and Dasha Collins



Purpose

Choreographer: Parris Goebel

2nd Unit DP: Josh Lehnerd and John Hafner

Stylists: Parris Goebel, Danielle Maas and Tracy Knight

Groomer: Florido Basallo

Makeup: Taylor Tompkins and Valene Del Rosario

Dancers: Samaria Barnes, Logan Hassel, Marissa Heart, Taylor Knight, Pauline Mata, and Simrin Player

©: 2015 Def Jam Recordings, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.



http://vevo.ly/TOkxmJ

+ Show more
Video Link:
Embed Video:

Report

 

Report video function under development. Please stay tuned...